Home Profile Products Certifications Contacts

Essential Oils

Clove Oil

Other Name

Clove Leaf Oil, Clove Oil (Rectified), Oil of Clove

Botanical Name Syzygium aromaticum
CAS 8000-34-8
Colour / Appearance Colourless to Pale Yellow Liquid
Odour Clovy
Specific Gravity @ 27oC

1.038 ~ 1.060

Refractive Index @ 27oC 1.527 ~ 1.535
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol
Purity ( By GC) 80%~85%
Application      : Relieve toothache, mouthwash and gargle, tooth paste , fragrances &
Pharmaceuticals.
Packing            : 25 Kg Net and 180 Kg Net in New GI Drum.